California Space Authority

Membership List

CSA Membership List
Click on  next to a member's name to view their profile.
Lifetime

Buzz Aldrin, Ph.D. (Col., USAF, Ret.)
Donald L. Cromer (Lt. Gen., USAF, Ret.)
Michael W. Melvill
Burt Rutan
Stuart O.Witt


Executive Council

Raytheon
Space Exploration Technologies


Chairman's Circle

The Boeing Company
Cisco Systems, Incorporated
Lockheed Martin
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Universities Space Research Association (USRA)
Westberg + White Architects and Planners
Wyle Laboratories, Incorporated



President's Circle

ATK Space Systems
Aerojet/GenCorp
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo
Delaware North Companies
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (ERAU)
General Dynamics
Hannover Fairs USA, Incorporated
Scitor Corporation
Southern California Edison
Stellar Solutions, Incorporated
United Paradyne Corporation


Partners

ACE Clearwater Enterprises
ACTA, Incorporated
Aerospace Legacy Foundation
The Aerospace Corporation
AirLaunch, LLC
Analytical Graphics, Incorporated (AGI)
Arcata Associates, Incorporated
Booz | Allen | Hamilton, Incorporated
ComDev USA
County of Kern
County of Los Angeles, 5th District Supervisor
Diani Companies
East Kern Airport District
Economic Vitality Corporation of San Luis Obispo County
EG&G Technical Services, Incorporated
El Camino Community College
Epson Research and Development, Incorporated
Jackson and Tull
Jet Propulsion Laboratory (JPL)
Kelly Space & Technology
L-3 Communications
Mobile Satellite Ventures
Pratt & Whitney Rocketdyne
Quintron Systems, Incorporated
Rabobank
Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)
Sea Launch Company, LLC
SETI Institute
South Bay Economic Development Partnership
SpaceDev, Incorporated
Space Information Labs, Incorporated
Spaceport Systems International
Space Systems/Loral
Strategic Vitality, LLC
Sun Microsystems, Incorporated
Terre Star Networks
Trimble Navigation, Ltd.
United Launch Alliance
Universal Space Network, Incorporated


Business Associates

AEi Systems, LLC
Antelope Valley Board of Trade
AR Tech
Asia-Pacific Satellite Communications Council
British American Business Council
CSA Engineering, Incorporated
California Manufacturing Technology Consulting
California Polytechnic State University, Pomona
California State University, Sacramento
California Workforce Association
City of Lompoc
Canon Associates
City of Long Beach
Comcast
Continental Development Corporation
Cristek Interconnects, Incorporated
Cutting Edge Communications
Discovery Science Center
East County Economic Development Council
Empirical Systems Aerospace
Frank A. Slazer, Consultant
Frontier Electronic Systems Corporation
Garvey Spacecraft Corporation
Holiday Inn & Suites
Infinite LInks
Kern Economic Development Corporation
Mains Associates
Martinez & Turek, Incorporated
Maxim Systems, Incorporated
Microcosm, Incorporated
National Technical Systems, Incorporated (NTS)
Next Intent, Incorporated
Odyssey Systems
Orbital Sciences Corporation
RT Logic
Radisson Hotel, Santa Maria
Real-Time Innovations, Incorporated (RTI)
Saalex Solutions, Incorporated
Samata Management, Incorporated
San Bernardino International Airport Mgmt. Team
Santa Barbara County Industrial Association
Santa Maria Fairpark
Satellite Educators Association
Science and Technology Applications, LLC
Sierra Monolithics
Solaren Corporation
The Spaceship Company
Stanford University, Aeronautics & Astronautics
Swales Aerospace
Tetra Tech, Incorporated
Tri Polus, Incorporated
Two Roads Professional Resources, Incorporated
United Space Alliance (USA)
Universal Space Lines LLC
University of California, Riverside
UtopiaCompression Corporation
Virgin Galactic, LLC
WASK Engineering, Incorporated
Western Research Application Center (WESRAC)
World Space Foundation
XCOR Aerospace
Your People Professionals



Individuals

Janice Bellucci
Harold E. Bennett, Ph.D
Anne B. Campbell
Peter F. Dettelis
Ray Elledge
Matt Everingham
Lee Ferrero
Cary Gray
Jeffrey L. Gray
Allen Haile, PhD
Allen M. Hoffman
Dale L. Jensen, M.S., P.E.
Penny von Kalinowski
Mat Kaplan
Paul Klock
Dr. David M. Livingston
David Mathes
Karyl Newman
James L. Pepper
Charlie Radaz
Robert I. Recker, Jr.
Dr. Stanley G. Rosen
The Honorable Andrea Seastrand
Dee Sensenig
John S. Spencer
Eric Tapio
Eddie Van Pelt
Marie Walker
Jay Witzling


Student

Joy Dunn
Kenny Lee